SCHALL, Circuit Judge.
[…] Moxley's work seeking attorneys' fees. Id. at *32-35. Noting that the rates he had found applicable were approximately 50 percent of the rates requested by Masias, the special master calculated the fees due by reducing the total amount of the request by 50 percent to arrive at the amount of $19,035.25.
A petitioner can request review of a special master's decision by the Court of Federal Claims under 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(e). As noted above, Masias's request for review was denied and the opinion of the special master affirmed. Masias then appealed. We have jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1295(a)(3) and 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(f).
Under the Vaccine Act, we review a decision of the special master under the same standard as the Court of Federal Claims and determine if it is "arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 42 U.S.C. § 300aa-12(e)(2)(B), Markovich v. Sec'y of Health & Human Servs., 477 F.3d 1353, 1355-56 (Fed.Cir.2007). Each standard applies to a different aspect of the judgment. Munn v. Sec'y of Dep't of Health & Human Servs., 970 F.2d 863, 870 n. 10 (Fed.Cir.1992).